Conduit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>KLIKS (added location) |
>Qetuth (→Location: updated distances) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Witch]]||10 | |[[Witch]]||10 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Templar]]||13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ranger]]||14 | |[[Ranger]]||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Duelist]]||17 | |||
|[[Duelist]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marauder]]|| | |[[Marauder]]||18 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Keystone passive skills]] | [[Category:Keystone passive skills]] |
Revision as of 23:53, 1 September 2014
Conduit is a keystone passive skill that lets you share your charges (Power Charges, Endurance Charges and Frenzy Charges) with nearby party member. Note that it won't share them with Minions or Totems.
Sources
- The Conduit keystone passive skill.
Lochtonial CaressLochtonial Caress
Iron GauntletsArmour: (6-9)(10-15)% increased Attack Speed
(10-15)% increased Cast Speed
(15-10)% reduced maximum Mana
(10-15)% chance to gain a Power, Frenzy or Endurance Charge on Kill
ConduitWhy cling to your sanity? It offers you nothing.
Surrender to me, and I will grant you everything., unique iron gauntlets.
Location
Conduit is located in the center of the tree, just above the Scion starting area.
Class | Distance from start |
---|---|
Scion | 8 |
Shadow | 9 |
Witch | 10 |
Templar | 13 |
Ranger | 14 |
Duelist | 17 |
Marauder | 18 |