Hellion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) |
>Neokowloon |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Highland Hellion]] || [[Prisoner's Gate]] || {{c|mod|Ignites ground on death}} | | [[Highland Hellion]] || [[Prisoner's Gate]] || {{c|mod|Ignites ground on death}} | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Xoph's Loyal]] || Xoph's Breach || | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Xoph's Favoured]] || Xoph's Breach || | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Capturable=== | ===Capturable=== |
Revision as of 20:57, 30 May 2020
Hellion is a type of beast in the game.
Abilities
All varieties:
- Resists Lightning
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Crazed Flamebeast | Tora missions (legacy) | Ignites ground on death, Enemies take Chaos Damage over time |
Elder-Blessed Hellion | Elder-influenced map | |
Highland Hellion | Prisoner's Gate | Ignites ground on death |
Xoph's Loyal | Xoph's Breach | |
Xoph's Favoured | Xoph's Breach |
Capturable
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Dune Hellion | The Ledge, The Climb, The Old Fields, Einhar missions | Uses PuncturePunctureAttack, Projectile, Duration, Melee, Strike, Physical, Bow Level: (1-20) Cost: 6 Mana Attack Speed: 70% of base Attack Damage: (134-164)% of base Effectiveness of Added Damage: (135-165)%Requires Level 4Punctures enemies, causing a bleeding debuff, which will be affected by modifiers to skill duration. Puncture works with bows, daggers, claws or swords.Base duration is 8.00 seconds (3-75) to (4-113) Added Attack Physical Damage (30-49)% more Damage with Bleeding Causes Bleeding Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: +(1-20)% more Damage with BleedingPlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket. |
Enslaved Hellion | Einhar missions | |
Farric Flame Hellion Alpha | Einhar missions | |
Flame Hellion | The Coast, The Climb, The City of Sarn, Einhar missions | Ignites ground on death |
Farric Frost Hellion Alpha | Einhar missions | |
Ruins Hellion | The Quay, Einhar missions | |
Mountain Hellion Alpha | Einhar missions | |
Mountain Hellion | Einhar missions | |
Shackled Hellion | The Grand Arena, Einhar missions | Ignites ground on death |
Uniques
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
The Burning Menace | Prisoner's Gate | Ignites ground on death, Fire Damage, Fast Attacks |
Flame of Truth | Pier Map (legacy) | Ignites ground on death, Fire Damage, Fast Attacks |
Bladetooth | Invasion Boss | Casts Enduring CryEnduring CryWarcry, AoE, Duration Level: (1-20) Cost: (13-19) Mana Cooldown Time: 8.00 sec Can Store 1 Use(s) Use Time: 0.80 sec AoE Radius: 60Requires Level 10Performs a warcry, taunting all nearby enemies to attack the user and granting endurance charges. Gives a brief burst of life regeneration, as well as a buff which grants resistances and physical damage reduction based on your endurance charges.Base duration is 2.00 seconds Regenerate (120-1976) Life over 1 second (0-38)% increased Warcry Speed Buff grants 2% additional Physical Damage Reduction per Endurance Charge Buff grants +2% to all Elemental Resistances per Endurance Charge Counts total Power of Enemies in Range Gain 1 Endurance Charge per 5 Power Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: (2-40)% increased Cooldown Recovery RatePlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket. and Immortal CallImmortal CallSpell, Duration, Guard Level: (1-20) Cost: (21-36) Mana Cooldown Time: 3.00 sec Can Store 1 Use(s) Cast Time: InstantRequires Level 34Take less Physical and Elemental Damage for a short time. Consumes up to 5 Endurance Charges to lengthen the buff and further lessen Physical Damage taken. Shares a cooldown with other Guard skills.Base duration is 1.00 seconds 20% increased Buff Duration per Endurance Charge removed This Skill's Cooldown does not recover during its effect (25-34)% less Elemental Damage taken (25-35)% less Physical Damage taken 15% less Physical Damage taken per Endurance Charge removed Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: (1-20)% increased Cooldown Recovery RatePlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket., Ignites ground on death, Fast Attacks, Fire Damage, Resist Elemental, Resists Chaos, throws Poison Bombs, FlammabilityFlammabilitySpell, AoE, Duration, Fire, Curse, Hex Level: (1-20) Cost: (24-50) Mana Cast Time: 0.50 sec AoE Radius: 22Requires Level 24Curses all targets in an area, lowering their fire resistance and giving them a chance to be ignited when hit.Base duration is (8.00-11.80) seconds +(0-1) metre to radius Cursed enemies have -(17-36)% to Fire Resistance Hits against Cursed Enemies have +25% chance to Ignite Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: Ignite on Cursed enemies has (1-20)% increased DurationPlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket. on hit |