Mysterious Darkshrine: Difference between revisions
>TheFrz |
>Vinifera7 |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Your natural vitality deserts you | |Your natural vitality deserts you | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |||
| None shall stop you | |||
| The character is granted the boon of an [[Impenetrable Shrine]] until leaving the current area. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 28 March 2016
Lua error in Module:New_content at line 141: Argument "version" is required.
Mysterious Darkshrines can be found in the Lord's Labyrinth. When activated, a shrine will impart an effect on the player character or monsters within the Labyrinth. Mysterious Darkshrines are often hidden away in secret rooms or locked behind doors requiring a Silver KeySilver KeyThis item is required to open a Silver Door located in the Labyrinth. This item will drop on the ground when leaving the Labyrinth..
List of effects
There are a limited number of shrine effects, both beneficial and detrimental. Which effect a Mysterious Darkshrine will impart is determined by the layout of the Labyrinth.
Text | Effects |
---|---|
A situation is only dangerous if you can't run away from it |
|
An unlikely guard for such a valuable treasure |
|
Courage stands tall |
|
Heart of the conflict |
|
Your anger rises |
|
You catch a faint smell of corruption on the wind |
|
No force of nature holds more fear than fire | All areas within the Labyrinth gain the following modifiers:
Monsters deal 100% extra Damage as Fire |
No adversary in nature is more deadly than the cold |
|
Your enemies have all the luck | All areas within the Labyrinth gain the following modifiers:
Monsters have (180 to 380)% increased Critical Strike Chance |
Your nemeses hunt you |
|
Tough as nails |
|
Power without limit |
|
Keeper of trinkets |
|
Keeper of jewels |
|
Keeper of wealth |
|
Keeper of wisdom |
|
Keeper of the hoard |
|
Keeper of the ring |
|
Deliver pain exquisite |
|
The Mutewind rises |
|
The Renegades rises |
|
Lead turns to gold |
|
Brothers in arms |
|
A Potent little gift from our primitive past. |
|
Pain from the slightest touch |
|
Fear the elements |
All areas within the Labyrinth gain the following modifiers: Players are cursed with Elemental Weakness |
Careful Now |
|
Scepter and Staff |
|
Size often matters |
|
The pursuit of power can be a grotesque affair. |
|
Your natural vitality deserts you | ? |
None shall stop you | The character is granted the boon of an Impenetrable Shrine until leaving the current area. |