Vulture: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) |
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Mindless Scavenger]] || [[The Dried Lake]] || N/A | | [[Mindless Scavenger]] || [[The Dried Lake]] || N/A | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Saqawine Vulture]] || [[Einhar]] mission || | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Vivid Vulture]] || [[The Sacred Grove]] or<br/>{{il|Einhar's Memory}} {{ml|MemoryLineBestiary1}}|| | | [[Vivid Vulture]] || [[The Sacred Grove]] or<br/>{{il|Einhar's Memory}} {{ml|MemoryLineBestiary1}}|| |
Latest revision as of 11:20, 21 February 2023
Vultures are a type of monster found in Act 4. They are large flying monsters who will charge towards the player.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Infested Vulture | The Aqueduct | N/A |
The Hundred Foot Shadow | The Aqueduct | Resists Cold, Resists Chaos, Dive |
Mindless Scavenger | The Dried Lake | N/A |
Saqawine Vulture | Einhar mission | |
Vivid Vulture | The Sacred Grove or Einhar's MemoryEinhar's MemoryUnmodifiableRight-click on this, then left click on a completed Map on your Atlas to apply this Memory. of Harvest Beastsof Harvest Beasts Suffix Areas contain Einhar Areas can contain capturable Harvest Beasts |